Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is extremely important to us.

We understand the importance of your privacy and personal information and that is why we are committed to ensuring that our systems and procedures protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy covers the entire operations of Bullion List, including our website.

What information does Bullion List collect?

Bullion List may collect two types of information: Anonymous and Personal.

Anonymous information is collected to inform us about how many people accessed this site, which pages people have visited today etc. This information does not contain any information regarding names, addresses or any other details of a person. This information is collected specifically for statistical reasons.

Personal information is collected from you when you apply to use our services or products. This type of information is generally items such as your name, address, telephone and fax numbers and other contact information.

You may provide additional information such as a credit card or bank account number in order to provide a service or product to you.

Anonymous information that is collected will only be used to help Bullion List monitor the use of its website. No information gathered will be provided to anyone else.

Personal information will only be used by Bullion List for the purpose for which it was provided.

Bullion List may occasionally use a third party to provide services or products. Your personal information is only provided to the third party to the extent necessary for Bullion List to provide our products and services to you and to the extent of the law.

What if you do not wish to provide us with information?

In order for Bullion List to provide you with products and services we require information about you. If you do not provide us with information then we may be unable to accept your application or provide you with products or services.

Accessing your personal information.

Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to access personal information we hold about you.

Bullion List shall, on request, provide you with information we hold about you which is readily accessible and which may lawfully be provided. If the information is incorrect you have the right to require us to amend this information.

Storage of your information.

We protect any personal information we have from misuse or loss. All personal information is also protected from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Access to personal information is restricted and access is only for approved purposes.

Personal information may be stored in hardcopy files, electronic data or in Bullion List's software and systems.

Bullion List maintains physical security over all paper and electronic data stores.

Website security and privacy.

Bullion List understands that you may be concerned about the confidentiality and security of the personal information we collect about you. Accordingly we have systems in place to ensure our online dealing with you are as secure and confidential as your dealing with us in person or on the telephone.

Disclosure.

Bullion List does not disclose any personal information that you may have given us, such as name, address email etc, to any organisation or person outside of Bullion List and it associates, except where required by law.

Under no circumstances will Bullion List sell or receive payment for disclosing your personal information.

If you have any questions regarding this policy then please contact Bullion List on +61 2 9212 2438